Study in New Zealand.

25
- Sep
2017
Posted By: anupa Kharal
View : 53 views
Comment : 0
Study in New Zealand.

You must submit your complete student visa application to the International Student Information center at least 7 days your current visa expires. Students with incomplete applicants will be directed to apply through  Immigration New Zealand if correct documents are not submitted before the 7 day deadline.You cannot leave New Zealand while your visa application is being processed.

Note : Due to the Christmas close down period, visa application will not be accepted at the university between Monday 12 December 2016 and Tuesday 3 January 2017.(both days inclusive) .During this time you are still able to apply directly to immigration New Zealand .

Documentation needed for New Zealand.

  • Completed,signed and dated application form .
  • New Zealand residential address which must be the same address registered on students service online.
  • Two passport – size photographs ( less than 6 months old).
  • Proof of university of Auckland tuition fees payment . you can print your statement from student services Online- refers to the addition information on page 4 of the visa application form .
  • Proof of the funds : refers to the additional information on page 3 of the visa application form .
  • Proof of funds : refer to the additional information on page 3 of the visa application form.
  • Your passport ( make sure you have blank pages and your passport doesn’t expire for at least 3 months)

0 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

*
*